United states patent.
[…] With the retirement of the legacy Trademark Electronic Search System (TESS) on November 30, 2023, we have transitioned the system to search for pending and live trademark applications and registrations. The cloud-based trademark search system provides a modern, more stable search experience. Instagram:https://instagram. vonnage phonematt taibionvio ushive project management Sep 22, 2017 · Patents to plants, which are stable and reproduced by asexual reproduction, and not a potato or other edible tuber reproduced plant, are provided for by Title 35 United States Code, Section 161 which states: "Whoever invents or discovers and asexually reproduces any distinct and new variety of plant, including cultivated sports, mutants ... Jun 8, 2015 ... Learn how to patent an invention with the United States Patent and Trademark Office (USPTO).